Is Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored Vegan?

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN: BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, SOY, SESAME.
Check Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
About this product
Snack · Granule


