Is Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN: BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, SOY, SESAME.
Check Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
About this product
Snack · Granule


