Is Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced vanilla with subtle tropical undertones, this granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a cereal substitute, yogurt or ice cream topping, smoothie add-in, or handheld snack. Reviews note appealing flavor and texture, though some mention uneven clump size, hardness, and variable sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN: BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, SOY, SESAME.

Check Kroger Simple Truth Grain Free Keto Granola Coconut Vanilla Almond Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go