Is Kroger S'mores Trail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Graham Cracker Squares (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]. Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Flavored Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Pretzels (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Canola Oil, And/or Soybean Oil, Leavening [yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate And/or Ammonium Bicarbonate], Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Kroger S'mores Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger S'mores Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


