Is Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
Smooth, scoopable dip with a mild, savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel, commonly served with chips, pretzels, or vegetable platters and used for game-day snacks and party trays. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess and convenience for entertaining, while some note it lacks strong heat or pronounced seasoning across multiple purchases.
Description
Smooth, scoopable dip with a mild, savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel, commonly served with chips, pretzels, or vegetable platters and used for game-day snacks and party trays. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess and convenience for entertaining, while some note it lacks strong heat or pronounced seasoning across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


