Is Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured lowfat milk

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Pectin, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Live and Active Cultures. Strawberry: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Carrageenan, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Live and Active Cultures

Check Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go