Is Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Pectin, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Live and Active Cultures. Strawberry: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Carrageenan, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Live and Active Cultures
Check Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


