Is Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Pectin, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Live and Active Cultures. Strawberry: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Carrageenan, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Live and Active Cultures
Check Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


