Is Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Pectin, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Live and Active Cultures. Strawberry: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Carrageenan, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Live and Active Cultures
Check Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry & Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Variety Pack 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


