Is Kroger® Stuffed Cream Cheese Breaded Jalapeno Peppers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Cultures), Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% of: Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Dextrose, Eggs, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Paprika Extract (Color), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Soy Flour, Sugar, Whey, Yeast.
Check Kroger® Stuffed Cream Cheese Breaded Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Stuffed Cream Cheese Breaded Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Kroger® Stuffed Cream Cheese Breaded Jalapeno Peppers is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


