Is Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Onion, Salt, Bell Pepper, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts (For Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


