Is Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caramel color dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- cellulose gum natural & artificial flavor
- +3 more
caramel color dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: MILK, SKIM MILK CORN SYRUP SUGAR CREAM MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE CHOCOLATE WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR DEXTROSE. PALM OIL CORN FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. BAKING SODA MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. SOY LECITHIN
Check Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


