Is Kroger® Vegetarian Refried Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth with some textured bits, offering a mild, savory flavor suited to tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dip or side. Reviewers commonly note convenient consistency and reliable spreadability, praising ease of heating; occasional comments mention blandness or thinness depending on preparation, and note variable value and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper

Check Kroger® Vegetarian Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Vegetarian Refried Beans is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich
Pescatarian? Kroger® Vegetarian Refried Beans | Spoonful