Is Kronenbourg 1664 10 x 440ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat
- wheat
malted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Glucose Syrup, Malted Wheat, Wheat, Hops
Check Kronenbourg 1664 10 x 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kronenbourg 1664 10 x 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A&W Products Root Beer - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Kronenbourg 1664 10 x 440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


