Is Krummies Breadcrumbs 375g Gluten Free?

Description
Fine, golden crumbs deliver mild savory flavor and crisp, crunchy texture when baked or fried. Commonly used for coating, topping casseroles, filling meatballs and binding mixtures. Reviewers praise consistent crispness and ease of use, often noting good value and occasional complaints about clumping or packaging durability; many call them versatile.

Description
Fine, golden crumbs deliver mild savory flavor and crisp, crunchy texture when baked or fried. Commonly used for coating, topping casseroles, filling meatballs and binding mixtures. Reviewers praise consistent crispness and ease of use, often noting good value and occasional complaints about clumping or packaging durability; many call them versatile.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Mixed Whole Grains ( Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Purple Wheat, Oats, Kibbled Corn, Kibbled Barley, Brown Rice, Buckwheat, Triticlate, Millet), Wheat Gluten, Seeds (Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Red Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Fine Ground Meal, Kibbled Soy, Bakers Yeast, Rye Flour, Wheat Fibre, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Soy Flour, Oat Fibre, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers(481, 472e, 471), Oat Bran, Soy Fibre, Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 415), Dextrose, Sugar, Malted Wheat Flakes, Cultured Whey, Wheat Bran, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Flour, Wheat Malt Flour, Milk Minerals, Fish Oil, Minerals (Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Thiamin, Pyridoxine, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Fish Gelatine, Soybean Oil.
Check Krummies Breadcrumbs 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krummies Breadcrumbs 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
CRUNCHY PANKO BREADCRUMBS HADDOCK FILLETS, CRUNCHY PANKO BREADCRUMBS
Home Bake Tender Broccoli Florets Layered in a Smooth and Creamy Cheese Sauce Topped With Gooey Cheddar Cheese and Toasted Breadcrumbs Veggie Cheesy Broccoli, Veggie
Premium Panko Style Crispi Breadcrumbs - 300g
Where to buy
Krummies Breadcrumbs 375g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


