Is Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz. Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Mix Ingredients: Sugar, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Grain Millet Flour, Food Starch-Modified, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% of: Arabic Gum, Guar Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum. Cinnamon Topping Ingredients: Sugar, Palm and Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Salt, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz. Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


