Is KSP Tabs Kidney Support & Protection 10 Tablets Very Berry Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 441% dv
  • natural flavors
  • other dextrose

441% dv

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate Monohydrate) 7.5mg (441% DV). Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide) 64mg (15% DV), Sodium (as Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate) 170mg (7% DV), Potassium (as Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate) 160mg (3% DV). Other Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (from Stevia), Avocado Oil, Vegetable Juice (for color).

Check KSP Tabs Kidney Support & Protection 10 Tablets Very Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go