Is Kulfi Ice Mango Flavour Kulfi Ice Cream with Real Mangoes 1 Litre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • milk
  • whole milk

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (97g per 100g of Kulfi), Sugar, Mango Pulp (20%), Double Cream (12g per 100g of Kulfi), Citric Acid, Ground Cardamon, Emulsifier: E471 (of Vegetable Origin), Stabiliser: E412, E415, E410, Colour: E160b

Check Kulfi Ice Mango Flavour Kulfi Ice Cream with Real Mangoes 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kulfi Ice Mango Flavour Kulfi Ice Cream with Real Mangoes 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking