Is Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Flax, Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Salt, Spices.
Check Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


