Is Kylito's Chile Con Queso Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzyme
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURE PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK (WHEY, MILK FAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME), NEW MEXICO HATCH GREEN CHILIES, WATER, DRY MILK, TOMATO SALSA (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, JALAPEOS, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID) VEGETABLE BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE [CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, WATER, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kylito's Chile Con Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kylito's Chile Con Queso Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kylito's Chile Con Queso Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


