Is L-Arginine 1000mg Maximum Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- magnesium stearate
- peg
- stearic acid
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicone Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check L-Arginine 1000mg Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-Arginine 1000mg Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
Where to buy
L-Arginine 1000mg Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


