Is La Banderita Cark Counter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Potato Starch, Wheat protein, Cellulose, Extra virgin olive oil, Allulose. Contains 2% or less of the following: Salt, Leavening (Sodium bicarbonate, Corn starch, Monocalcium phosphate), Preservatives (Calcium propionate, Sorbic acid), Yeast, Dough conditioner (Fumaric acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium metabisulphite), Xanthan gum, Guar gum. Contains Wheat.
Check La Banderita Cark Counter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Cark Counter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Cark Counter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


