Is La Banderita Cark Counter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Potato Starch, Wheat protein, Cellulose, Extra virgin olive oil, Allulose. Contains 2% or less of the following: Salt, Leavening (Sodium bicarbonate, Corn starch, Monocalcium phosphate), Preservatives (Calcium propionate, Sorbic acid), Yeast, Dough conditioner (Fumaric acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium metabisulphite), Xanthan gum, Guar gum. Contains Wheat.
Check La Banderita Cark Counter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Cark Counter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Cark Counter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


