Is La Banderita Corn Tortilla Sliders Dairy Free?

Description
Small tortillas designed for mini sandwiches offer a pronounced grain-forward flavor, tender pliability, and slight chewiness; reviewers often note consistent size, warmth-friendly flexibility, and suitability for sliders, tacos, and appetizers. Users commonly report convenience for parties, reliable heat-and-hold performance, and occasional comments about edges tearing under heavy fillings during service.

Description
Small tortillas designed for mini sandwiches offer a pronounced grain-forward flavor, tender pliability, and slight chewiness; reviewers often note consistent size, warmth-friendly flexibility, and suitability for sliders, tacos, and appetizers. Users commonly report convenience for parties, reliable heat-and-hold performance, and occasional comments about edges tearing under heavy fillings during service.
Ingredients
Whole grain corn, Water, Contains 2% or less of the following: Preservatives Propionic acid, Sodium hydroxide, Benzoic acid), Xanthan gum and traces of food grade lime.
Check La Banderita Corn Tortilla Sliders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Corn Tortilla Sliders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Corn Tortilla Sliders is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


