Is LA BANDERITA FLOUR TORTILLAS - 20ct Pescatarian?

Description
La Banderita Flour Tortillas 20ct are known for their freshness and high quality ingredients. These tortillas are made with ingredients that preserve their softness, allowing them to remain strong even when filled with multiple toppings. The presentation of these tortillas makes them perfect for family dinners. The ingredients used in La Banderita Flour Tortillas are sustainably sourced, particularly the palm oil, which is also free from sugar, trans fat, and cholesterol. These tortillas are kosher parve certified. People have praised La Banderita Flour Tortillas as the best in the market, and they are known for their freshness and softness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Banderita Flour Tortillas 20ct are known for their freshness and high quality ingredients. These tortillas are made with ingredients that preserve their softness, allowing them to remain strong even when filled with multiple toppings. The presentation of these tortillas makes them perfect for family dinners. The ingredients used in La Banderita Flour Tortillas are sustainably sourced, particularly the palm oil, which is also free from sugar, trans fat, and cholesterol. These tortillas are kosher parve certified. People have praised La Banderita Flour Tortillas as the best in the market, and they are known for their freshness and softness.
Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND OR CORN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT PROTEIN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER (FUMARIC ACID, GUM BLEND, LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check LA BANDERITA FLOUR TORTILLAS - 20ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA BANDERITA FLOUR TORTILLAS - 20ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA BANDERITA FLOUR TORTILLAS - 20ct is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


