Is La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Rennet
Check La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


