Is La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- artigiano cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Blend. Contains Milk.
Check La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Cheese Ricotta Con Latte Whole Milk - 16 Oz
Where to buy
La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


