Is La Boucherie Cornbread Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken meat
- duck meat
- turkey
- lactic acid
- calcium chloride
- golden velvet cheese
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (Contains Up To 6% Retained Wafer, Partially De-Boned, Only Wing Bones Remain), Cream Style Corn (Corn, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch (Added To Ensure Smoothness), Salt), Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Duck Meat (Boneless, Skinless), Chicken Meatless Than 3% Retained Water, Boneless, Skinless), Yellow Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Golden Velvet Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes), Eggs (Grade Aa Large), Yellow Onions, Corn Oil, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride And Spices), Salt (Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Red Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check La Boucherie Cornbread Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boucherie Cornbread Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


