Is La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Rosemary, Wheat Germ, Semolina, Yeast Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast

Check La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking