Is La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat germ
- wheat
- semolina
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- yeast unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Rosemary, Wheat Germ, Semolina, Yeast Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast
Check La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Rosemary Olive Oil Round - 14.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


