Is La Espanola Garlic Flavoured Oil Gluten Free?

Description
Garlic-flavoured oil offers a pronounced, aromatic garlic note with a smooth, lightweight mouthfeel; commonly used for drizzling over salads, finishing roasted vegetables, tossing with pasta, brushing on bread or using in marinades. Reviewers often cite strong garlic aroma, versatility in cooking, and convenient bottle dispensing suitable for everyday home use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- garlic flavour
garlic flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlic-flavoured oil offers a pronounced, aromatic garlic note with a smooth, lightweight mouthfeel; commonly used for drizzling over salads, finishing roasted vegetables, tossing with pasta, brushing on bread or using in marinades. Reviewers often cite strong garlic aroma, versatility in cooking, and convenient bottle dispensing suitable for everyday home use.
Ingredients
Refined Sunflower Oil, 20% Olive Oil Composed Of Refined Olive Oils And Virgin Olive Oils, Garlic Flavour.
Check La Espanola Garlic Flavoured Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Espanola Garlic Flavoured Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
La Espanola Garlic Flavoured Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


