Is La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- mozzarella cheese
- mascarpone cheese
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gnocchi 70%: Potato Purée 61% (Water, Potato Flakes), Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Filling 30%: Spinach 27%, Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ), Mozzarella Cheese (from Milk ) 14%, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk ), Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Potato Flakes, Salt, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk , Wheat ), Garlic
Check La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Rana™ Skillet Gnocchi 12 oz. Bag
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli
FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE
Where to buy
La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


