Is La Famiglia Rana Tomato & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • ricotta cheese
  • full fat hard cheese
  • whey powder
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnocchi 70%: Potato Purée 61% (Water, Potato Flakes), Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Filling 30%: Mozzarella Cheese (from Milk ) 30%, Tomato Concentrate 14%, Tomato Purée 14%, Potato Flakes 8%, Full Fat Hard Cheese (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Potato Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano

Check La Famiglia Rana Tomato & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Famiglia Rana Tomato & Mozzarella Filled Gnocchi 280G is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch