Is La Fourm Grand Granola Chocolatier Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats *, Sugars (honey, Cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup ** ), Whole Spelt Flour **, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Dark Chocolate With Praline (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Cocoa Nibs, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Vanilla, Flavour), Rolled Barley*�, Oat Bran **, Tamari* (water, Soybeans *, Wheat *, Salt), Coconut *, Sesame Seeds *, Flax Seeds *, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness) (tocopherols, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Powder"1. May Contain: Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Milk And Peanuts.

Check La Fourm Grand Granola Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.