Is La Fourm Grand Granola Chocolatier Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats *, Sugars (honey, Cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup ** ), Whole Spelt Flour **, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Dark Chocolate With Praline (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Cocoa Nibs, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Vanilla, Flavour), Rolled Barley*�, Oat Bran **, Tamari* (water, Soybeans *, Wheat *, Salt), Coconut *, Sesame Seeds *, Flax Seeds *, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness) (tocopherols, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Powder"1. May Contain: Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Milk And Peanuts.

Check La Fourm Grand Granola Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go