Is LA GELATERIA DI PIAZZA NAVONA, FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA, AGAR, TARTARIC ACID), SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER, COCOA PREPARATION (COCOA, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GROUND COFFEE
Check LA GELATERIA DI PIAZZA NAVONA, FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA GELATERIA DI PIAZZA NAVONA, FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


