Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Salmon Seasoning, Salt-Free, 140g Gluten Free?

Description
Coarse, free‑flowing rub delivers a citrusy, savory profile that brightens grilled salmon without overpowering natural flakiness. Users report even adherence, easy application and consistent results on broiled, pan‑seared or baked fillets. Reviewers note versatility for other seafood or poultry, mild seasoning intensity, and reliable flavor enhancement during grilling and preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, free‑flowing rub delivers a citrusy, savory profile that brightens grilled salmon without overpowering natural flakiness. Users report even adherence, easy application and consistent results on broiled, pan‑seared or baked fillets. Reviewers note versatility for other seafood or poultry, mild seasoning intensity, and reliable flavor enhancement during grilling and preparation.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Celery), Spices And Herbs (Including Red Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Inactive Yeast, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Spice Extractives, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Salmon Seasoning, Salt-Free, 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Salmon Seasoning, Salt-Free, 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Salmon Seasoning, Salt-Free, 140g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


