Is La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Paste 27%, Broken 8%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Naturalvanilla Flavoring
Check La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hu Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch Organic 48% Cacao Nut Butter Filled Milk Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch
Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds
Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


