Is La Terra Fina Cranberry and Jalapeno Dip and Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese culture
- asiago cheese
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Cream Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [guar gum, carob bean gum and xanthan gum]), Sour Cream (cultured cream, enzymes), Onions, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Jalapenos (jalapeno pepper, distilled vinegar, salt, natural flavors), Cane Sugar, Less than 2% of: Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid. CONTAINS MILK
Check La Terra Fina Cranberry and Jalapeno Dip and Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Cranberry and Jalapeno Dip and Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


