Is La Terra Fina Dip & Spread Artichoke & Jalapeno - 10 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy, chunky spread blends artichoke brightness with a noticeable jalapeño kick; texture is smooth with small vegetable pieces. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich or cracker spread, and a party appetizer. Reviews often note flavorful balance, versatile use, and mixed opinions on spice level overall.

Description
Creamy, chunky spread blends artichoke brightness with a noticeable jalapeño kick; texture is smooth with small vegetable pieces. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich or cracker spread, and a party appetizer. Reviews often note flavorful balance, versatile use, and mixed opinions on spice level overall.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (Canola Oil (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Concentrate, Spices), Onions Jalapenos (Jalapenos Peppers, Vinegar Salt, Natural Flavors), Corn Starch (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Citric Acid (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Dill Weed, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Dill Weed
Check La Terra Fina Dip & Spread Artichoke & Jalapeno - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Dip & Spread Artichoke & Jalapeno - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Where to buy
La Terra Fina Dip & Spread Artichoke & Jalapeno - 10 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


