Is La Terra Fina Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- smoked gouda cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Liquid Egg White, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Water, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Propionate, Contains Egg.
Check La Terra Fina Smoked Gouda & Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Smoked Gouda & Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


