Is La Terra Fina Smoked Gouda & Peppers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Liquid Egg White, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Water, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Propionate, Contains Egg.
Check La Terra Fina Smoked Gouda & Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Smoked Gouda & Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


