Is La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip & Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly tangy, this creamy spread combines smooth base with occasional tender chunks, offering a pleasant mouthfeel. Commonly used warm or chilled as a dip for chips, crackers, and vegetables, or as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience, though some mention a slightly salty finish.
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- neufchatel cream cheese
- greek yogurt
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly tangy, this creamy spread combines smooth base with occasional tender chunks, offering a pleasant mouthfeel. Commonly used warm or chilled as a dip for chips, crackers, and vegetables, or as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience, though some mention a slightly salty finish.
Ingredients
Neufchatel Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan, Carob Bean And/or Guar Gums)), Spinach, Greek Yogurt (pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Active Cultures), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Gum Acacia And Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch†, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar†, Citric Acid†, Spices. Contains: Milk
Check La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


