Is La Tortilla Fctry Rice Brwn Quinoa Chptl - 8.5 OZ Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Brown Rice, Fire Roasted Corn, Onions, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Quinoa, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Spice, Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder.
Check La Tortilla Fctry Rice Brwn Quinoa Chptl - 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Fctry Rice Brwn Quinoa Chptl - 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Where to buy
La Tortilla Fctry Rice Brwn Quinoa Chptl - 8.5 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


