Is La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Almond Oil (Almond), May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts

Check La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing