Is La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats fillings evenly. Commonly used to top or bake enchiladas, assemble casseroles, or as a sauce for burritos and dips. Customer reviews often cite consistent mildness, ease of use, and dependable, familiar flavor for everyday Mexican-style recipes among families.

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats fillings evenly. Commonly used to top or bake enchiladas, assemble casseroles, or as a sauce for burritos and dips. Customer reviews often cite consistent mildness, ease of use, and dependable, familiar flavor for everyday Mexican-style recipes among families.
Ingredients
Water, Red Chiles, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated California Chile Pods, Soybean Oil, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Pasilla Pods, Garlic And Spice
Check La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


