Is La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats fillings evenly. Commonly used to top or bake enchiladas, assemble casseroles, or as a sauce for burritos and dips. Customer reviews often cite consistent mildness, ease of use, and dependable, familiar flavor for everyday Mexican-style recipes among families.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats fillings evenly. Commonly used to top or bake enchiladas, assemble casseroles, or as a sauce for burritos and dips. Customer reviews often cite consistent mildness, ease of use, and dependable, familiar flavor for everyday Mexican-style recipes among families.
Ingredients
Water, Red Chiles, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated California Chile Pods, Soybean Oil, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Pasilla Pods, Garlic And Spice
Check La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Mild Red Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


