Is La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Fructose, Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


