Is Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- slow acting casein peptides
- yielding fast acting whey protein peptides
- special blend of spray dried untrafiltered milk protein isolate
- magnesium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- calcium caseinate
- branched chain amino acids
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lean Pro, (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Untrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate, Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), High Oleic-safflower Oil, Fiberplex, (Fructooligosaccharides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc
Check Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


