Is Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Maximum Strength Cinnamon Spice Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other cinnamon spice with other natural flavors

other cinnamon spice with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Cinnamon Spice with Other Natural Flavors, Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum), Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Papaya Leaf (Carica Papaya), Chrysanthemum Flower (Chrysanthemum Morifolium), Japanese Honeysuckle Flower (Lonicera Japonica).

Check Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Maximum Strength Cinnamon Spice Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Maximum Strength Cinnamon Spice Tea is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go